Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 23, Sunday, 25 January 2026, 14:00 UK time

Brentford0–2Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 0–1.

Brentford at home, last 5
3 won. 2.2 scored, 0.6 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brentford home 60%, Nottingham Forest away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Brentford won 1, Nottingham Forest 2. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Eric da Silva Moreira

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brentford, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare Brentford and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brentford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Caoimhín Kelleher9000%0%
Kristoffer Ajer770.110%0%
Nathan Collins830.220%10%
Vitaly Janelt710.320%0%
Sepp van den Berg900.110%0%
Igor Thiago831.560%30%
Michael Kayode8800%0%
Yegor Yarmolyuk710.110%10%
Kevin Schade811.460%10%
Dango Ouattara770.430%20%
Rico Henry6100%0%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Murillo900.430%10%
Neco Williams900.760%0%
Elliot Anderson900.110%0%
Morgan Gibbs-White880.540%20%
Nikola Milenković9000%0%
Callum Hudson-Odoi640.310%10%
Ola Aina870.110%0%
Igor Jesus810.430%10%
Nicolás Domínguez550.520%10%
Matz Sels8200%0%
Ibrahim Sangaré620.430%20%