Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 32, Sunday, 12 April 2026, 14:00 UK time

Nottingham Forest1–1Aston Villa

Full time, half time 1–1.

Nottingham Forest at home, last 5
0 won. 0.2 scored, 0.4 conceded
Aston Villa away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Nottingham Forest home 0%, Aston Villa away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Nottingham Forest won 1, Aston Villa 2. 3 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Eric da Silva Moreira

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Nottingham Forest, 5 matchesAston Villa, 5 matches
Compare Nottingham Forest and Aston Villa on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Murillo900.110%0%
Ibrahim Sangaré900.220%0%
Nikola Milenković9000%0%
Ola Aina8900%0%
Elliot Anderson890.320%10%
Morgan Gibbs-White860.970%40%
Neco Williams820.530%0%
Matz Sels7800%0%
Igor Jesus660.850%20%
Omari Hutchinson540.740%0%
Chris Wood730.960%10%

Aston Villa

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Morgan Rogers891.380%10%
Pau Torres8900%0%
Amadou Onana750.430%0%
Marco Bizot8100%0%
Matty Cash850.220%0%
Ollie Watkins821.160%20%
Youri Tielemans810.110%0%
Lucas Digne550.320%0%
Emiliano Buendía690.730%10%
John McGinn650.740%20%
Ian Maatsen580.320%0%