Premier League, round 10, Saturday, 7 November 2026, 15:00 UK time
ArsenalvHull City
What the numbers say
- The market makes Arsenal clear favourites: a 80% chance, against 6% for Hull City, the draw 13%.
- Arsenal have won all of their last 5 at home; Hull City have won 2 of their last 5 away.
- 3 of Arsenal’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of Hull City’s last 5 away games did.
- No injuries or suspensions are reported for either side.
- The best odds on the draw and Hull City are each better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Arsenal at home, last 5
- 5 won. 2.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
- Hull City away, last 5
- 2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Arsenal home 60%, Hull City away 40%
- Missing
- None reported
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | William Hill | 888sport | Bet Victor | Betano (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 1.25 80% | 1.20Below fair | 1.15 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| Draw | 7.42 13% | 8.00Better than fair, +8% | 6.75 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| Hull City | 15.91 6% | 19.00Better than fair, +19% | 13.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.53 | – | 1.53 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.40 | – | 2.40 | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 2.20 | 2.20 | – | – | – | – |
| Under 3.5 | – | 1.57 | 1.57 | – | – | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Arsenal1.2580%1.20Below fair
- CoralBest1.20
- LadbrokesBest1.20
- William Hill1.18
- 888sport1.17
- Betfair1.17
- Betfred (UK)1.17
- Unibet (UK)1.17
- LeoVegas1.15
- Smarkets1.15
- Betway1.14
- Paddy Power1.14
- Sky Bet1.14
- Bet Victor1.13
- Betano (UK)1.13
Draw7.4213%8.00Better than fair
- BetwayBest8.00
- Bet Victor7.50
- Betano (UK)7.50
- 888sport7.00
- Betfair7.00
- Betfred (UK)7.00
- Coral7.00
- Ladbrokes7.00
- Paddy Power7.00
- Sky Bet7.00
- William Hill7.00
- LeoVegas6.75
- Unibet (UK)6.50
- Smarkets6.00
Hull City15.916%19.00Better than fair
- Betfred (UK)Best19.00
- Bet Victor17.00
- Betano (UK)17.00
- Paddy Power16.00
- 888sport15.00
- Sky Bet15.00
- Unibet (UK)15.00
- William Hill15.00
- Betway13.00
- Coral13.00
- Ladbrokes13.00
- LeoVegas13.00
- Betfair9.80
- Smarkets7.40
Over 2.5–1.53
- William HillBest1.53
Under 2.5–2.40
- William HillBest2.40
Over 3.5–2.20
- LeoVegasBest2.20
Under 3.5–1.57
- LeoVegasBest1.57
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.
All meetings between Arsenal and Hull CityPlayers
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Arsenal
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel | 85 | 0.4 | 20% | 10% |
| David Raya | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ezri Konsa | 82 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Bukayo Saka | 82 | 1.2 | 70% | 40% |
| Declan Rice | 85 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Martin Ødegaard | 77 | 0.6 | 40% | 20% |
| Riccardo Calafiori | 73 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Christos Tzolis | 73 | 0.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Ben White | 74 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Kai Havertz | 71 | 1.0 | 70% | 30% |
| Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly | 69 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
Hull City
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semi Ajayi | 87 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Konstantinos Tzolakis | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Oli McBurnie | 88 | 0.7 | 50% | 20% |
| John Egan | 89 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Lewie Coyle | 78 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Regan Slater | 85 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Mohamed Belloumi | 72 | 1.0 | 60% | 30% |
| Nobel Mendy | 68 | 0.4 | 30% | 10% |
| Matt Crooks | 79 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Ryan Giles | 76 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Elliot Stroud | 62 | 0 | 0% | 0% |