Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 24, Sunday, 29 December 2024, 17:45 UK time

Derby County0–1Leeds United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Derby County at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Derby County home 80%, Leeds United away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Derby County won 0, Leeds United 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Eiran Cashin, David Ozoh and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Derby County, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Derby County and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Derby County

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Curtis Nelson900.220%0%
Jacob Widell Zetterström9000%0%
Ebou Adams890.220%20%
Jerry Yates811.280%40%
Nathaniel Harry Phillips690.110%0%
Kane Wilson660.110%10%
Kenzo Goudmijn620.110%0%
Callum Elder6200%0%
Kayden Jackson621.240%10%
Nathaniel Mendez-Laing500.730%10%
Marcus Harness470.410%0%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pascal Struijk900.220%0%
Joe Rodon900.110%10%
Illan Meslier9000%0%
Jayden Bogle880.540%20%
Daniel James741.360%30%
Sam Byram750.110%10%
Brenden Aaronson810.860%20%
Ao Tanaka820.330%0%
Joël Piroe681.270%30%
Manor Solomon530.730%20%
Ethan Ampadu670.320%0%