Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 34, Monday, 24 February 2025, 20:00 UK time

Sheffield United1–3Leeds United

Full time, half time 1–0.

Sheffield United at home, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
3 won. 2.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sheffield United home 60%, Leeds United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Sheffield United won 0, Leeds United 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Oliver Arblaster, Femi Seriki and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sheffield United, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Sheffield United and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sheffield United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anel Ahmedhodzic900.220%20%
Jack Robinson900.110%0%
Michael Cooper9000%0%
Gustavo Hamer860.850%30%
Vinicius de Souza Costa760.110%0%
Tom Cannon831.150%10%
Kieffer Moore681.150%30%
Harry Clarke710.320%0%
Tom Davies630.630%10%
Harrison Burrows740.640%20%
Callum O'Hare770.540%0%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Joe Rodon9000%0%
Illan Meslier9000%0%
Jayden Bogle840.430%10%
Brenden Aaronson870.430%20%
Joël Piroe761.760%40%
Ao Tanaka830.220%20%
Daniel James771.6100%40%
Junior Firpo780.220%0%
Ilia Gruev680.430%0%
Manor Solomon711.060%40%
Joe Rothwell6700%0%