Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 38, Saturday, 15 March 2025, 12:30 UK time

Queens Park Rangers2–2Leeds United

Full time, half time 2–1.

Queens Park Rangers at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 0.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Queens Park Rangers home 80%, Leeds United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Queens Park Rangers won 0, Leeds United 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Jake Clarke-Salter, Zan Celar and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Queens Park Rangers, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Queens Park Rangers and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ronnie Edwards900.220%10%
Paul Nardi900.110%0%
Jimmy Dunne900.220%10%
Kenneth Paal870.430%10%
Steve Cook750.420%10%
Koki Saito620.640%20%
Michael Frey641.160%30%
Jack Colback410.420%10%
Liam Morrison6400%0%
Morgan Fox640.430%10%
Paul Patrick Smyth590.320%0%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Joe Rodon9000%0%
Daniel James841.070%30%
Joël Piroe871.770%40%
Illan Meslier9000%0%
Junior Firpo780.540%20%
Jayden Bogle860.320%10%
Ao Tanaka810.220%20%
Manor Solomon770.860%30%
Pascal Struijk580.620%20%
Brenden Aaronson800.220%10%
Joe Rothwell5900%0%