Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 6, Saturday, 20 September 2025, 15:00 UK time

Norwich City2–3Wrexham

Full time, half time 1–0.

Norwich City at home, last 5
1 won. 1.8 scored, 2.2 conceded
Wrexham away, last 2
1 won. 1.5 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 80%, Wrexham away 50%
Missing
Tony Springett, Jay Rodríguez and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesWrexham, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Wrexham on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Norwich City and Wrexham

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Harry Darling900.530%30%
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
Jakov Medic9000%0%
Josh Sargent790.960%50%
Mirko Topić8600%0%
Ante Crnac810.430%10%
Papa Amadou Diallo790.650%0%
Jack Stacey540.320%20%
José Córdoba700.320%0%
Emiliano Marcondes540.530%10%
Matej Jurasek4200%0%

Wrexham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dominic Hyam900.110%10%
Lewis O'Brien900.550%20%
Max Cleworth900.220%0%
George Dobson900.440%0%
Matty James8200%0%
Kieffer Moore821.280%40%
Lewis Brunt7100%0%
Josh Windass731.470%30%
Callum Doyle740.110%0%
Ryan Longman630.740%10%
Ben Sheaf630.110%0%