Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 9, Friday, 3 October 2025, 20:00 UK time

Wrexham1–1Birmingham City

Full time, half time 1–0.

Wrexham at home, last 4
0 won. 1.5 scored, 2.3 conceded
Birmingham City away, last 4
1 won. 0.5 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Wrexham home 75%, Birmingham City away 50%
Missing
Jay Rodríguez, Andy Cannon and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Wrexham, 5 matchesBirmingham City, 5 matches
Compare Wrexham and Birmingham City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Wrexham and Birmingham City

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Wrexham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dominic Hyam9000%0%
Lewis O'Brien900.750%30%
Max Cleworth900.113%0%
George Dobson900.325%0%
Kieffer Moore820.960%40%
Ryan Longman650.840%20%
Issa Kaboré7900%0%
Callum Doyle690.110%0%
Arthur Okonkwo7200%0%
Josh Windass751.260%40%
Ben Sheaf580.320%0%

Birmingham City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Beadle9000%0%
Christoph Klarer9000%0%
Tomoki Iwata880.113%0%
Demarai Gray850.438%13%
Jay Stansfield720.850%38%
Seung-ho Paik820.113%13%
Jack Robinson790.110%0%
Alex Cochrane710.217%0%
Lewis Koumas340.310%0%
Keshi Anderson500.525%0%
Kyogo Furuhashi550.625%0%