Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 19, Saturday, 6 December 2025, 15:00 UK time

Ipswich Town3–0Coventry City

Full time, half time 1–0.

Ipswich Town at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Coventry City away, last 5
4 won. 2.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Ipswich Town home 40%, Coventry City away 80%
Missing
Wes Burns

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Ipswich Town, 5 matchesCoventry City, 5 matches
Compare Ipswich Town and Coventry City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Ipswich Town and Coventry City

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Leif Davis870.220%10%
Christian Walton8800%0%
Dara O'Shea900.430%10%
Cédric Kipré900.333%11%
Azor Matusiwa880.110%0%
Darnell Furlong880.110%0%
Jack Taylor540.320%0%
Marcelino Núñez550.830%20%
Sindre Walle Egeli600.520%10%
Jack Clarke440.630%20%
Sammie Szmodics561.040%0%

Coventry City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Carl Rushworth9000%0%
Bobby Thomas860.650%10%
Matt Grimes900.110%0%
Liam Kitching860.430%10%
Jay Dasilva8000%0%
Milan van Ewijk8600%0%
Haji Wright770.640%30%
Ephron Mason-Clark741.060%20%
Jack Rudoni760.740%10%
Ellis Simms472.970%50%
Josh Eccles481.130%20%