Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 20, Tuesday, 9 December 2025, 19:45 UK time

Swansea City1–0Portsmouth

Full time, half time 0–0.

Swansea City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Portsmouth away, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 2.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Swansea City home 60%, Portsmouth away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Swansea City won 0, Portsmouth 1, 1 drawn. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Swansea City, 5 matchesPortsmouth, 5 matches
Compare Swansea City and Portsmouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Swansea City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Cameron Burgess900.110%0%
Ben Cabango900.220%0%
Josh Tymon900.420%10%
Lawrence Vigouroux9000%0%
Ethan Galbraith880.440%20%
Marko Stamenić770.220%10%
Zan Vipotnik580.840%20%
Ronald630.640%0%
Gonçalo Franco620.110%10%
Ji-sung Eom540.730%10%
Kaelan Casey360.313%0%

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Josh Murphy760.950%0%
Colby Bishop820.330%0%
Nicolas Schmid8400%0%
Ibane Bowat750.433%0%
John Swift640.630%10%
Terry Devlin400.720%10%
Jordan Williams670.110%10%
Callum Lang550.840%0%
Zak Swanson620.430%10%
Conor Chaplin540.210%0%
Adrian Segecic471.020%20%
Swansea City v Portsmouth, 9 Dec 2025: form, Head-to-Head and stats | Betworth