Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 23, Friday, 26 December 2025, 17:30 UK time

Wrexham5–3Sheffield United

Full time, half time 2–3.

Wrexham at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Sheffield United away, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Wrexham home 40%, Sheffield United away 80%
Missing
Andy Cannon, Jamie Shackleton and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Wrexham, 5 matchesSheffield United, 5 matches
Compare Wrexham and Sheffield United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Wrexham and Sheffield United

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Wrexham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dominic Hyam900.110%0%
Arthur Okonkwo9000%0%
Max Cleworth900.220%10%
Kieffer Moore871.170%20%
George Thomason620.110%0%
Callum Doyle720.110%0%
Ben Sheaf6700%0%
Nathan Broadhead500.210%10%
Ryan Longman610.420%0%
Josh Windass511.130%20%
Matty James4300%0%

Sheffield United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Femi Seriki740.220%10%
Japhet Tanganga900.320%0%
Michael Cooper8600%0%
Tyler Bindon820.214%14%
Jaïro Riedewald650.110%10%
Sam McCallum700.860%10%
Tyrese Campbell690.740%20%
Callum O'Hare740.950%10%
Harrison Burrows420.210%0%
Gustavo Hamer571.370%20%
Andre Brooks600.630%0%