Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 24, Monday, 29 December 2025, 19:45 UK time

Oxford United0–1Swansea City

Full time, half time 0–1.

Oxford United at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Swansea City away, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Oxford United home 80%, Swansea City away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Oxford United won 0, Swansea City 2, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Oxford United, 5 matchesSwansea City, 5 matches
Compare Oxford United and Swansea City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Oxford United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jamie Cumming9000%0%
Ciaron Maurice Brown890.540%10%
Michal Helik900.330%0%
Brian De Keersmaecker890.330%10%
Brodie Gilmore Spencer810.110%0%
Luke Harris480.420%10%
Jack Currie7100%0%
Nik Prelec550.210%0%
Stanley Mills490.730%10%
Przemyslaw Placheta370.730%20%
Will Lankshear500.420%10%

Swansea City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Cameron Burgess900.220%0%
Ben Cabango900.330%0%
Josh Tymon900.320%10%
Lawrence Vigouroux9000%0%
Ethan Galbraith900.440%20%
Marko Stamenić740.220%10%
Ronald660.540%0%
Gonçalo Franco690.110%10%
Josh Key7300%0%
Zan Vipotnik630.630%30%
Ji-sung Eom551.050%10%