Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 26, Tuesday, 14 April 2026, 20:00 UK time

Portsmouth2–0Ipswich Town

Full time, half time 2–0.

Portsmouth at home, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Ipswich Town away, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Portsmouth home 40%, Ipswich Town away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Portsmouth won 0, Ipswich Town 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Portsmouth, 5 matchesIpswich Town, 5 matches
Compare Portsmouth and Ipswich Town on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Terry Devlin900.220%0%
Regan Poole880.220%0%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Marlon Pack880.530%10%
Andre Dozzell800.220%10%
Colby Bishop770.110%0%
Millenic Alli650.630%0%
Jacob Brown361.530%10%
Keshi Anderson380.210%10%
Jordan Williams4000%0%
John Swift371.240%20%

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.220%0%
Darnell Furlong900.110%0%
Jacob Greaves870.220%0%
Azor Matusiwa830.110%10%
Ben Johnson470.420%10%
Jack Clarke690.740%20%
Anis Mehmeti620.750%20%
Marcelino Núñez641.030%0%
Cédric Kipré730.220%10%
George Hirst392.360%40%