Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 35, Saturday, 28 February 2026, 12:30 UK time

Portsmouth0–1Hull City

Full time, half time 0–0.

Portsmouth at home, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Hull City away, last 5
4 won. 1.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Portsmouth home 40%, Hull City away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Portsmouth won 0, Hull City 1, 2 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Eliot Matazo

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Portsmouth, 5 matchesHull City, 5 matches
Compare Portsmouth and Hull City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Connor Ogilvie800.110%0%
Terry Devlin870.420%10%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Millenic Alli880.850%20%
Regan Poole900.110%0%
Ebou Adams830.540%20%
Colby Bishop880.540%10%
Zak Swanson770.430%10%
Conor Chaplin670.420%10%
Marlon Pack480.420%10%
Adrian Segecic760.640%20%

Hull City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Charlie Hughes900.430%10%
Ivor Pandur9000%0%
Regan Slater890.330%10%
Lewie Coyle8600%0%
Oli McBurnie790.850%40%
John Egan870.220%10%
Matt Crooks870.220%10%
Joe Gelhardt751.170%30%
Amir Hadziahmetovic6500%0%
Akin Famewo510.410%10%
Liam Millar580.950%10%