Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 39, Saturday, 21 March 2026, 12:30 UK time

Ipswich Town1–1Millwall

Full time, half time 1–0.

Ipswich Town at home, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 0.4 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Ipswich Town home 20%, Millwall away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Ipswich Town won 0, Millwall 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Will Smallbone

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Ipswich Town, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Ipswich Town and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.330%0%
Darnell Furlong890.110%0%
Azor Matusiwa880.110%10%
Jacob Greaves790.530%0%
Anis Mehmeti630.750%20%
Jack Clarke760.850%30%
Iván Azón551.360%30%
Sindre Walle Egeli531.040%20%
Jaden Philogene570.940%30%
George Hirst352.060%30%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anthony Patterson9300%0%
Jake Cooper900.440%20%
Caleb Taylor900.650%20%
Tristan Crama890.220%10%
Camiel Neghli900.330%0%
Femi Azeez870.650%10%
Billy Mitchell8800%0%
Josh Coburn601.470%30%
Zak Sturge500.210%0%
Macaulay Langstaff610.750%10%
Barry Bannan580.320%0%