Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 41, Monday, 6 April 2026, 12:30 UK time

Portsmouth2–2Oxford United

Full time, half time 1–0.

Portsmouth at home, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Oxford United away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Portsmouth home 40%, Oxford United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Portsmouth won 2, Oxford United 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Tyler Goodrham, Brian De Keersmaecker

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Portsmouth, 5 matchesOxford United, 5 matches
Compare Portsmouth and Oxford United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Connor Ogilvie900.110%10%
Terry Devlin900.530%10%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Regan Poole880.110%0%
Marlon Pack800.630%10%
Gustavo Caballero610.620%10%
Millenic Alli800.840%0%
Andre Dozzell800.110%0%
Colby Bishop770.420%10%
Conor Chaplin530.310%10%
Conor Shaughnessy520.320%10%

Oxford United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jamie Cumming9000%0%
Sam Long820.110%0%
Ciaron Maurice Brown900.330%20%
Cameron Brannagan860.430%20%
Michal Helik810.320%10%
Stanley Mills690.540%10%
Will Lankshear680.850%20%
Myles Peart-Harris770.640%10%
Yunus Konak5700%0%
Jamie Paul Donley530.320%10%
Hidde ter Avest5200%0%