Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 44, Tuesday, 21 April 2026, 19:45 UK time

Norwich City2–1Derby County

Full time, half time 1–0.

Norwich City at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Derby County away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 20%, Derby County away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Norwich City won 1, Derby County 1, 1 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Matej Jurasek, Bobby Clark and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesDerby County, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Derby County on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Harry Darling770.220%0%
Kenny McLean900.440%10%
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
P. Mattsson720.950%30%
Kellen Fisher820.330%0%
Paris Maghoma601.150%10%
José Córdoba820.110%10%
Jack Stacey570.210%10%
Liam Gibbs660.110%0%
Mathias Kvistgaarden541.040%10%
Anis Slimane511.250%10%

Derby County

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Joe Ward8500%0%
Jacob Widell Zetterström9000%0%
Lewis Travis890.320%0%
Ben Brereton Díaz841.060%30%
Derry Murkin8300%0%
Matt Clarke880.220%20%
Sammie Szmodics850.760%20%
Carlton Morris480.620%20%
Sondre Langås760.110%0%
David Ozoh4900%0%
Jaydon Banel381.250%20%