Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 11, Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UK time

Norwich City0–1Portsmouth

Full time, half time 0–0.

Norwich City at home, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 1.8 conceded
Portsmouth away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 80%, Portsmouth away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Norwich City won 1, Portsmouth 1, 2 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Mirko Topić, Franco Umeh and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesPortsmouth, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Portsmouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ruairi McConville830.220%10%
Ben Chrisene770.110%0%
José Córdoba870.110%0%
Daniel Grimshaw9000%0%
P. Mattsson830.320%0%
Jack Stacey780.110%10%
Darlin Yongwa731.2100%0%
Andre Brooks741.040%10%
Oscar Schwartau610.430%10%
Jacob Wright401.460%20%
Mathias Kvistgaarden321.140%20%

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Abu Kamara800.430%0%
Marlon Pack750.110%0%
Tyrese Shade810.325%0%
Adrian Segecic840.650%30%
Jayden Meghoma710.430%0%
Madiodio Dia7700%0%
Terry Devlin690.110%10%
Regan Poole6900%0%
Zak Swanson640.320%20%
Ryan Kavuma-McQueen541.556%11%