Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 10, Tuesday, 13 October 2026, 19:45 UK time

Bristol City0–1Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–1.

Bristol City at home, last 5
3 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
1 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Bristol City home 20%, Blackburn Rovers away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Bristol City won 2, Blackburn Rovers 2. 3 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Noah Eile, Lewis Miller and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Bristol City, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Bristol City and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Bristol City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jason Knight900.220%10%
Sam Tickle9000%0%
Rio Cardines830.110%0%
Scott Twine820.950%30%
Lisav Naif Eissat750.325%13%
George Tanner720.110%0%
Brian De Keersmaecker810.220%10%
Yu Hirakawa590.830%10%
Rob Atkinson690.320%10%
Dom Ballard441.144%33%
Tomi Horvat391.440%10%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sean McLoughlin900.110%10%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Kristi Montgomery820.220%10%
Harry Pickering700.110%0%
Sam Morsy7300%0%
Ryoya Morishita830.550%20%
Todd Cantwell771.080%20%
Tom Atcheson8600%0%
Ryan Alebiosu840.220%0%
Oladapo Afolayan661.260%20%
Hayden Carter700.320%20%