Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 7, Saturday, 12 September 2026, 15:00 UK time

Middlesbrough4–3Norwich City

Full time, half time 3–1.

Middlesbrough at home, last 5
4 won. 2.2 scored, 0.6 conceded
Norwich City away, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Middlesbrough home 60%, Norwich City away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Middlesbrough won 2, Norwich City 0, 2 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Mirko Topić

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Middlesbrough, 5 matchesNorwich City, 5 matches
Compare Middlesbrough and Norwich City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Callum Brittain930.220%0%
Aidan Morris930.110%10%
Radek Vitek9000%0%
Adilson Malanda900.220%0%
Will Lankshear831.460%40%
Sebastian Berhalter770.220%0%
Luke Ayling850.220%0%
Ashley Phillips810.110%0%
Neto Borges8000%0%
Max Arfsten5600%0%
Kyle Joseph400.520%0%

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
Kenny McLean890.650%10%
José Córdoba870.110%10%
Kellen Fisher850.430%0%
Ben Chrisene670.110%0%
Jack Stacey7600%0%
P. Mattsson830.320%0%
Ruairi McConville830.320%0%
Mohamed Touré721.570%50%
Andre Brooks701.460%10%
Paris Maghoma670.730%0%