Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 7, Saturday, 12 September 2026, 15:00 UK time

Blackburn Rovers3–1Millwall

Full time, half time 1–0.

Blackburn Rovers at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Blackburn Rovers home 60%, Millwall away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Blackburn Rovers won 3, Millwall 1. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Augustus Kargbo, Lewis Miller and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Blackburn Rovers, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Blackburn Rovers and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sean McLoughlin900.220%10%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Ryan Alebiosu840.330%0%
Tom Atcheson880.110%0%
Ryoya Morishita810.760%30%
Todd Cantwell710.650%10%
Kristi Montgomery820.220%10%
Andri Gudjohnsen680.530%20%
Harry Pickering630.110%0%
Oladapo Afolayan510.730%0%
Yuri Ribeiro7700%0%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jake Cooper900.210%0%
Caleb Taylor900.220%10%
Max Crocombe9000%0%
Zak Sturge790.110%0%
Camiel Neghli860.440%20%
Jenson Metcalfe7600%0%
Taïryk Arconte681.050%25%
Derek Mazou-Sacko550.320%10%
Mark Sykes640.430%20%
Romain Esse380.920%0%
Lyndon Dykes510.730%10%