Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 6, Wednesday, 9 September 2026, 19:45 UK time

Norwich City2–1Birmingham City

Full time, half time 2–0.

Norwich City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Birmingham City away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 60%, Birmingham City away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Norwich City won 0, Birmingham City 2. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Max Bird

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesBirmingham City, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Birmingham City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
Kenny McLean890.760%10%
José Córdoba870.110%10%
Ben Chrisene670.110%0%
Jovon Makama711.060%40%
Jack Stacey7400%0%
P. Mattsson830.220%0%
Ruairi McConville830.320%0%
Andre Brooks721.670%20%
Harry Darling820.220%0%
Oscar Schwartau570.640%10%

Birmingham City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Beadle9000%0%
Christoph Klarer900.110%10%
Phil Neumann900.540%20%
Alex Cochrane670.110%0%
Tomoki Iwata840.220%10%
August Priske870.640%20%
Bright Osayi-Samuel7300%0%
Jay Stansfield731.260%20%
Carlos Vicente780.730%10%
Liam Millar630.430%20%
Seung-ho Paik5500%0%