Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 26, Saturday, 1 March 2025, 15:15 UK time

Rayo Vallecano1–1Sevilla

Full time, half time 0–0.

Rayo Vallecano at home, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Sevilla away, last 5
2 won. 2.2 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Rayo Vallecano home 60%, Sevilla away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Rayo Vallecano won 0, Sevilla 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Jorge de Frutos, Tanguy Nianzou and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Rayo Vallecano, 5 matchesSevilla, 5 matches
Compare Rayo Vallecano and Sevilla on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Rayo Vallecano

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pep Chavarría8200%0%
Abdul Mumin900.330%10%
Florian Lejeune900.430%0%
Augusto Batalla9000%0%
Andrei Rațiu840.110%0%
Álvaro García600.940%20%
Pathé Ciss700.420%20%
Aridane Hernández510.425%25%
Pedro Díaz370.210%0%
Randy Nteka440.830%10%
Óscar Valentín4300%0%

Sevilla

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ørjan Nyland8700%0%
Loïc Badé900.330%10%
José Ángel Carmona880.110%0%
Dodi Lukébakio891.280%40%
Isaac Romero860.860%30%
Saúl Ñíguez710.530%10%
Djibril Sow830.220%10%
Adrià Pedrosa750.110%10%
Rubén Vargas680.643%14%
Juanlu Sánchez540.720%20%
Kike Salas740.210%10%