Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 28, Sunday, 16 March 2025, 20:00 UK time

Atlético de Madrid2–4FC Barcelona

Full time, half time 1–0.

Atlético de Madrid at home, last 5
3 won. 1.2 scored, 0.4 conceded
FC Barcelona away, last 5
3 won. 2.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Atlético de Madrid home 0%, FC Barcelona away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Atlético de Madrid won 1, FC Barcelona 0. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Koke, Marc-André ter Stegen and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Atlético de Madrid, 5 matchesFC Barcelona, 5 matches
Compare Atlético de Madrid and FC Barcelona on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Atlético de Madrid

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
J. Oblak9000%0%
Robin Le Normand750.110%0%
C. Lenglet890.220%10%
Marcos Llorente610.110%0%
Rodrigo De Paul790.220%10%
Antoine Griezmann690.320%10%
Giuliano Simeone680.110%0%
Julián Alvarez741.660%40%
J. Giménez730.110%0%
Pablo Barrios720.430%0%
N. Molina5800%0%

FC Barcelona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Iñigo Martínez900.110%0%
Wojciech Szczesny9000%0%
Lamine Yamal860.880%0%
Robert Lewandowski761.390%60%
Alejandro Balde860.110%0%
Pedri840.430%10%
Raphinha791.060%20%
Pau Cubarsí7600%0%
Jules Koundé820.310%10%
Marc Casadó700.110%10%
Ronald Araujo590.425%25%