Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 30, Sunday, 6 April 2025, 15:15 UK time

Sevilla1–2Atlético de Madrid

Full time, half time 1–1.

Sevilla at home, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Atlético de Madrid away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sevilla home 20%, Atlético de Madrid away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Sevilla won 0, Atlético de Madrid 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Tanguy Nianzou, Ángel Correa

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sevilla, 5 matchesAtlético de Madrid, 5 matches
Compare Sevilla and Atlético de Madrid on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sevilla

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Adrià Pedrosa790.530%10%
Kike Salas740.420%10%
Dodi Lukébakio891.060%30%
Ørjan Nyland9000%0%
Loïc Badé900.220%10%
Djibril Sow830.110%0%
Nemanja Gudelj870.220%0%
José Ángel Carmona830.110%0%
Isaac Romero790.760%10%
Rubén Vargas670.750%20%
Saúl Ñíguez760.420%10%

Atlético de Madrid

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
J. Oblak9000%0%
C. Lenglet900.110%0%
Marcos Llorente700.110%0%
Robin Le Normand840.110%0%
Antoine Griezmann710.430%10%
Giuliano Simeone680.110%0%
Javi Galán7900%0%
César Azpilicueta730.322%11%
Pablo Barrios720.320%0%
N. Molina5600%0%
Koke460.420%0%