Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 35, Sunday, 10 May 2026, 20:00 UK time

FC Barcelona2–0Real Madrid

Full time, half time 2–0.

FC Barcelona at home, last 5
5 won. 3.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Real Madrid away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
FC Barcelona home 60%, Real Madrid away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
FC Barcelona won 2, Real Madrid 1. 3 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

FC Barcelona, 5 matchesReal Madrid, 5 matches
Compare FC Barcelona and Real Madrid on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

FC Barcelona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pau Cubarsí900.110%10%
Joan García9000%0%
Pedri680.110%0%
Eric García860.220%0%
Gerard Martín830.330%0%
Raphinha691.460%30%
Fermín López591.150%20%
Dani Olmo640.740%10%
Robert Lewandowski541.060%40%
João Cancelo670.430%10%
Ferran Torres511.450%20%

Real Madrid

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Thibaut Courtois9000%0%
Raúl Asencio860.330%20%
Antonio Rüdiger800.110%10%
Vinicius Junior801.980%50%
Trent Alexander-Arnold600.110%0%
Aurélien Tchouaméni740.540%10%
Fran García730.220%10%
Jude Bellingham630.940%0%
Brahim Díaz570.320%0%
Thiago Pitarch600.214%0%
Eduardo Camavinga5200%0%