Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 36, Sunday, 10 May 2026, 14:00 UK time

Nottingham Forest1–1Newcastle United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Nottingham Forest at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Newcastle United away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Nottingham Forest home 20%, Newcastle United away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Nottingham Forest won 0, Newcastle United 3. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Willy Boly, Nicolò Savona and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Nottingham Forest, 5 matchesNewcastle United, 5 matches
Compare Nottingham Forest and Newcastle United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Matz Sels8600%0%
Neco Williams820.830%10%
Elliot Anderson840.430%20%
Nikola Milenković8500%0%
Igor Jesus641.160%40%
Omari Hutchinson600.640%0%
Jair Cunha6000%0%
Morato460.210%0%
Chris Wood590.950%10%
Dilane Bakwa380.210%0%
Luca Netz4000%0%

Newcastle United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nick Pope900.110%0%
Sandro Tonali820.220%0%
Sven Botman780.220%10%
Malick Thiaw850.760%10%
Joelinton730.530%10%
Bruno Guimarães820.970%40%
Kieran Trippier8100%0%
Lewis Hall700.430%10%
William Osula371.540%40%
Dan Burn660.430%10%
Jacob Murphy420.420%10%