Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 19, Thursday, 1 January 2026, 17:30 UK time

Liverpool0–0Leeds United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Liverpool at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Leeds United away, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Liverpool home 40%, Leeds United away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Liverpool won 0, Leeds United 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Liverpool, 5 matchesLeeds United, 5 matches
Compare Liverpool and Leeds United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.220%0%
Ibrahima Konaté870.220%0%
Ryan Gravenberch870.330%20%
Dominik Szoboszlai890.860%10%
Florian Wirtz700.540%10%
Curtis Jones590.530%0%
Alexis Mac Allister740.530%0%
Milos Kerkez700.110%10%
Hugo Ekitiké630.930%30%
Conor Bradley6200%0%

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lucas Perri9000%0%
Pascal Struijk820.220%0%
Anton Stach730.760%20%
Gabriel Gudmundsson780.210%0%
Ethan Ampadu890.330%10%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin671.370%60%
Jayden Bogle870.110%0%
Jaka Bijol790.422%11%
Noah Okafor630.430%0%
Lukas Nmecha381.760%30%
Ao Tanaka520.520%20%