Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 14, Wednesday, 6 November 2024, 19:45 UK time

Coventry City1–2Derby County

Full time, half time 0–1.

Coventry City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Derby County away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Coventry City home 80%, Derby County away 20%
Missing
Ben Wilson, Jamie Allen and 4 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Coventry City, 5 matchesDerby County, 5 matches
Compare Coventry City and Derby County on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Coventry City and Derby County

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Coventry City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Bobby Thomas900.220%10%
Oliver Dovin9000%0%
Luis Binks900.211%0%
Ben Sheaf840.214%0%
Milan van Ewijk890.550%0%
Josh Eccles880.440%10%
Haji Wright641.160%40%
Joel Latibeaudiere800.110%0%
Jack Rudoni810.640%10%
Brandon Thomas-Asante500.730%10%
Jay Dasilva4300%0%

Derby County

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Eiran Cashin900.440%0%
Ebou Adams890.110%0%
Curtis Nelson900.330%10%
Jacob Widell Zetterström9000%0%
Sonny Bradley800.650%0%
Callum Elder7900%0%
Jerry Yates800.540%10%
Kayden Jackson760.650%10%
Kane Wilson610.638%13%
Craig Forsyth490.210%10%
Nathaniel Mendez-Laing640.430%10%