La Liga, Sunday, 1 November 2026, 15:15 UK time
Racing SantandervReal Madrid
What the numbers say
- The market makes Real Madrid clear favourites: a 75% chance, against 10% for Racing Santander, the draw 15%.
- Racing Santander have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Real Madrid have won 3 of their last 5 away.
- All 5 of Racing Santander’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 4 of Real Madrid’s last 5 away games did.
- Missing: Simon Eriksson (Racing Santander), Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Rodrygo (Real Madrid) and 2 more.
- The best odds on Racing Santander and the draw are each better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Racing Santander at home, last 5
- 3 won. 2.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
- Real Madrid away, last 5
- 3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Racing Santander home 100%, Real Madrid away 80%
- Missing
- Simon Eriksson, Thibaut Courtois and 3 more
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | Casumo | Grosvenor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Santander | 9.62 10% | 10.00Better than fair, +4%before commission | 8.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| Draw | 6.79 15% | 7.80Better than fair, +15%before commission | 6.50 | 6.40 | 6.25 |
| Real Madrid | 1.33 75% | 1.30Below fair | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.26 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 4.50 | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | 1.68 60% | 1.60Below fair | 1.60 | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| Under 3.5 | 2.48 40% | 2.32Below fair | 2.25 | 2.32 | 2.32 |
| Over 4.5 | – | 2.20 | 2.20 | – | – |
| Under 4.5 | – | 1.62 | 1.62 | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
BetFair oddsBest odds
Racing Santander9.6210%10.00Better than fair
- BetfairBest10.00
- Smarkets9.80
- Betfair Sportsbook9.50
- Betfred (UK)9.50
- Casumo9.50
- Bet Victor9.00
- Betano (UK)9.00
- Grosvenor9.00
- Paddy Power9.00
- Sky Bet9.00
- Betway8.50
- LiveScore Bet8.50
- Unibet (UK)8.50
- Virgin Bet8.50
- William Hill8.50
- Coral8.00
- LeoVegas8.00
- BoyleSports7.50
- Ladbrokes7.50
Draw6.7915%7.80Better than fair
- BetfairBest7.80
- Smarkets7.60
- Betway7.00
- Betfair Sportsbook6.50
- Betfred (UK)6.50
- Coral6.50
- Ladbrokes6.50
- LeoVegas6.50
- Unibet (UK)6.50
- William Hill6.50
- Casumo6.40
- Grosvenor6.25
- Sky Bet6.25
- LiveScore Bet6.10
- Bet Victor6.00
- Betano (UK)6.00
- BoyleSports6.00
- Paddy Power6.00
- Virgin Bet5.80
Real Madrid1.3375%1.30Below fair
- CoralBest1.30
- Ladbrokes1.28
- Betfair1.27
- Casumo1.26
- Smarkets1.26
- Betfred (UK)1.25
- BoyleSports1.25
- Grosvenor1.25
- LeoVegas1.25
- Sky Bet1.25
- Unibet (UK)1.25
- William Hill1.25
- LiveScore Bet1.24
- Virgin Bet1.23
- Bet Victor1.22
- Betano (UK)1.22
- Betfair Sportsbook1.22
- Betway1.22
- Paddy Power1.22
Over 2.5–1.26
- MatchbookBest1.26
- William Hill1.22
Under 2.5–4.50
- MatchbookBest4.50
- William Hill4.00
Over 3.51.6860%1.60Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.60
- Casumo1.57
- Grosvenor1.57
Under 3.52.4840%2.32Below fair
- CasumoBest2.32
- GrosvenorBest2.32
- LeoVegas2.25
Over 4.5–2.20
- LeoVegasBest2.20
Under 4.5–1.62
- LeoVegasBest1.62
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.