La Liga, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 15:15 UK time
Rayo VallecanovCelta de Vigo
What the numbers say
- The market leans towards Rayo Vallecano: 41% to Celta de Vigo’s 31%, the draw 28%.
- Rayo Vallecano have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Celta de Vigo haven’t won any of their last 5 away.
- 3 of Rayo Vallecano’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and none of Celta de Vigo’s last 5 away games did. 3 of their last 4 meetings went over.
- Missing: Raúl de Tomás (Rayo Vallecano), Augusto Batalla (Rayo Vallecano), Luiz Felipe (Rayo Vallecano) and 5 more.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Rayo Vallecano at home, last 5
- 3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Celta de Vigo away, last 5
- 0 won. 0.4 scored, 0.4 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Rayo Vallecano home 60%, Celta de Vigo away 0%
- Head-to-Head, last 4
- Rayo Vallecano won 2, Celta de Vigo 1, 1 drawn. 3 of 4 over 2.5
- Missing
- Raúl de Tomás, Augusto Batalla and 6 more
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano | 2.42 41% | 2.35Below fair | 2.35 | 2.32 | 2.25 |
| Draw | 3.55 28% | 3.40Below fair | 3.25 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| Celta de Vigo | 3.27 31% | 3.10Below fair | 3.10 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 2.18 46% | 2.08Below fair | 2.08 | 2.08 | 2.00 |
| Under 2.5 | 1.85 54% | 1.77Below fair | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.77 |
Fair odds Best odds
BetFair oddsBest odds
Rayo Vallecano2.4241%2.35Below fair
- CasumoBest2.35
- Grosvenor2.32
- Betfred (UK)2.30
- Unibet (UK)2.30
- LiveScore Bet2.28
- Betway2.25
- Coral2.25
- Ladbrokes2.25
- LeoVegas2.25
- Virgin Bet2.25
- William Hill2.25
- Bet Victor2.20
- Betano (UK)2.20
- Smarkets2.16
- BoyleSports2.15
Draw3.5528%3.40Below fair
- Betfred (UK)Best3.40
- CoralBest3.40
- LadbrokesBest3.40
- Betway3.30
- BoyleSports3.30
- LeoVegas3.30
- Unibet (UK)3.30
- Bet Victor3.25
- Betano (UK)3.25
- Casumo3.25
- William Hill3.25
- Grosvenor3.15
- LiveScore Bet3.10
- Smarkets3.05
- Virgin Bet3.05
Celta de Vigo3.2731%3.10Below fair
- Betfred (UK)Best3.10
- CasumoBest3.10
- CoralBest3.10
- LadbrokesBest3.10
- Unibet (UK)Best3.10
- William HillBest3.10
- Grosvenor3.05
- Bet Victor3.00
- Betano (UK)3.00
- BoyleSports3.00
- LeoVegas3.00
- LiveScore Bet3.00
- Virgin Bet2.95
- Betway2.90
- Smarkets2.88
Over 2.52.1846%2.08Below fair
- CasumoBest2.08
- GrosvenorBest2.08
- LeoVegas2.00
- William Hill2.00
Under 2.51.8554%1.77Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.77
- William Hill1.75
- Casumo1.72
- Grosvenor1.72
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.