La Liga, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 13:00 UK time
LevantevAtlético de Madrid
What the numbers say
- The market makes Atlético de Madrid clear favourites: a 58% chance, against 20% for Levante, the draw 22%.
- Levante have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Atlético de Madrid have won 4 of their last 5 away.
- 4 of Levante’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 4 of Atlético de Madrid’s last 5 away games did. 1 of their last 2 meetings went over.
- Missing: Koke (Atlético de Madrid).
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Levante at home, last 5
- 3 won. 3.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
- Atlético de Madrid away, last 5
- 4 won. 1.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Levante home 80%, Atlético de Madrid away 80%
- Head-to-Head, last 2
- Levante won 0, Atlético de Madrid 1, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
- Missing
- Koke
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 5.05 20% | 4.80Below fair | 4.75 | 4.70 | 4.60 |
| Draw | 4.54 22% | 4.50About fair | 4.25 | 4.10 | 4.30 |
| Atlético de Madrid | 1.72 58% | 1.64Below fair | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.58 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.53 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.45 | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | 2.46 41% | 2.30Below fair | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
| Under 3.5 | 1.68 59% | 1.60Below fair | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.60 |
Fair odds Best odds
BetFair oddsBest odds
Levante5.0520%4.80Below fair
- Bet VictorBest4.80
- Betano (UK)Best4.80
- CoralBest4.80
- LadbrokesBest4.80
- Casumo4.75
- Unibet (UK)4.75
- William Hill4.75
- Grosvenor4.70
- LeoVegas4.60
- LiveScore Bet4.60
- BoyleSports4.50
- Virgin Bet4.50
- Smarkets4.30
- Betway4.20
Draw4.5422%4.50About fair
- BetwayBest4.50
- Coral4.33
- Ladbrokes4.33
- William Hill4.33
- LeoVegas4.30
- Casumo4.25
- Unibet (UK)4.25
- BoyleSports4.20
- Bet Victor4.10
- Betano (UK)4.10
- Grosvenor4.10
- LiveScore Bet4.10
- Virgin Bet4.00
- Smarkets3.95
Atlético de Madrid1.7258%1.64Below fair
- CasumoBest1.64
- Grosvenor1.62
- Betway1.61
- Coral1.61
- Ladbrokes1.61
- LiveScore Bet1.61
- Unibet (UK)1.60
- Virgin Bet1.60
- William Hill1.60
- LeoVegas1.58
- Bet Victor1.55
- Betano (UK)1.55
- Smarkets1.54
- BoyleSports1.53
Over 2.5–1.53
- William HillBest1.53
Under 2.5–2.45
- William HillBest2.45
Over 3.52.4641%2.30Below fair
- CasumoBest2.30
- GrosvenorBest2.30
- LeoVegas2.25
Under 3.51.6859%1.60Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.60
- Casumo1.57
- Grosvenor1.57
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.